Panarmonia_ALT_SYMBOL_FINAL_clear_cut

Privacy Notice of the Website https://panarmonia.com/

PanArmonia

Last Amended on 19.06.2024

 

1. Field of Scope 1

2. Categories & Types of Collected Data 2

3. Data Collection Points 3

4. Transfer of Data to Third Parties 3

5. Personal Data Retention Period 4

6. Rights of the Data Subjects 4

7. Data Processing by PanArmonia 5

8. Submission of Complaint – Appeal 5

9. Amendments 6

1. Field of Scope

This privacy notice lays out the way PanArmonia (hereinafter referred to as the Organisation) collects, uses, processes, stores, manages and protects the personal data of visitors – users, that are collected during a visit and use of the services and pages of the website https://panarmonia.com/ (hereinafter referred to as the “Website”), in order to meet the data protection standards – and to comply with the law. Your personal data includes any information on paper or electronic means, which may lead, either directly or in combination with others, to your unique identification or tracking as a natural person (indicative name, VAT number, telephone numbers, etc.), according to the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR 2016/679), law 4624/2019, the current Greek legislation as well as the decisions of the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (DPA).

 

This privacy policy shall apply to all information pertaining to visitors of the Organisation’s website https://panarmonia.com/. PanArmonia is bound to protect the privacy of website visitors and to adhere to the legislation currently in effect. This policy does not apply to information collected through any other website or to Organisation practices that we do not control. Please note that the Website may contain links that point through “links”, hyperlinks or banner ads to other websites. For example, if you click on an ad on the Website and link to another website, then this privacy policy will not apply to any information collected on this website. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other websites and we recommend that you read the privacy policy of each website you visit.

2. Categories & Types of Collected Data

The personal data collected by the Website during the use of its services or browsing it are the following:

  • Full name (contact form)

  • Email address (contact form, newsletter form)

  • Browsing behaviour data, IP address, time zone (cookies, logfiles)

Visitors / users of the Website who are minors, have access to its services only with the explicit consent of their parents or guardians and have no obligation to submit their personal information. In case of submission of such data by minors, the Organisation will delete the relevant information.

The Organisation collects only the personal data that are necessary for its statutory purpose, as described below. At this point it is pointed out that data subjects are responsible for the accuracy of the personal data they provide to us.

Declaration Regarding The Processing of Personal Data By PanArmonia – in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation EU 2016/679

Data Processing Purpose

The Organisation’s statutory purpose is inter alia, the creation of spiritual music, videos and cultural events.

In this context, PanArmonia manages and operates the Website https://panarmonia.com/. Through the Website, it collects personal information of the visitors / users of the Website. The purpose of this collection is to provide services that are available electronically and which are the following:

  • Informing users about new performances in Greece / events & locations / new songs & releases / new videos and backstage shootings, website bookings & complete event follow-ups, early bookings, discounts, and special offers

  • The ability to contact the Organisation through the contact form 

 

Information automatically collected when visiting and interacting in the Website: 

The Organisation Website uses necessary cookies, which are essential for browsing  the Website and for its operation, as well as statistical analysis, marketing and unclassified cookies.

For a full description of the cookies used and the type of data collected through them, please refer to section “8. Cookies”.

The Organisation does not manage, collect or process geolocation data, which are collected and processed exclusively by the companies providing operating systems for each device you use (in case of use of iOS-Apple Inc or in case of android – Google Inc). The Organisation  does not have access to the positioning refresh rate of GPS.

3. Data Collection Points

The data collection of users is carried out either automatically during their browsing on the Website, or by the subjects – visitors of the Website, after filling in the necessary fields in the contact form, as well as the newsletter form.

4. Transfer of Data to Third Parties

The Organisation reserves the right to disclose the data subject’s personal data to any member of its affiliate/subsidiary companies or other third parties which in any case apply all appropriate technical, environmental, legal and administrative measures to safeguard the data from loss, unfair use, amendment, unauthorised access and transmission pursuant to Article 32 of GDPR,  to the extent it is reasonably necessary for the purposes determined in this notice and in particular:

  • Data subject’s data will be transferred to the officers of PanArmonia that are competent for the operation of the Website 

  • Data subject’s data may be transmitted and become accessible by legal entities (suppliers, subcontractors, etc) with which we have entered from time to time into contractual agreements for the purpose of fulfilling our Organisation’s statutory purpose on the basis of our legitimate interest. Our Organisation selects reliable providers and we try to set contractual restrictions on third parties who receive your personal data, in order to ensure their lawful use. However, we can not guarantee that they will not use or disclose this data without your permission. For this reason, we recommend that you carefully review the privacy practices of any third party providers / products whose products or services you purchase through our websites 

  • In addition, our website may contain links that lead to other websites of third parties, independent entities, such as payment service providers, which are operated and maintained solely by them, and which we do not control, as mentioned above and therefore bear absolutely no responsibility for their content, actions or policies. Please read the respective privacy policies on the websites you visit carefully, as they may differ significantly from ours

  • Data subject’s personal data may be disclosed to cloud hosting providers for the purpose of storing and safeguarding the data with the appropriate technical and security measures

  • During all data transfers, we always take all appropriate measures so as to ensure that the transmitted data are the minimum required for the intended processing purpose and that the conditions for legitimate and lawful processing will always be met. Organisation’s partners to whom the personal data may be transferred, have signed the necessary data processing agreements or have made specific guarantees around transfers of personal data by implementing in their agreements Standard Contractual Clauses (Model Clauses).        

5. Personal Data Retention Period 

The lawful basis of data processing, as set out above, is Website users’ consent, in the context of their registration in the services of the Website (contact form, newsletter, etc). We will retain their data until the granted consent has been withdrawn. In case, for any reason, it is interrupted, we will retain them for as long as it is required until the limitation period of any relevant claims has expired.

In any case, the exact data retention periods for each individual data processing process are recorded in the Organisation’s personal data retention registry in compliance with the provisions of GDPR. Additional information in relation to the exact data retention periods, may be provided by requesting access in accordance with the procedure set out in this policy.

6. Rights of the Data Subjects

You may exercise, as the case may be, the rights deriving from the applicable Greek Legislation and the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) which are as follows: (a. the right of information (article 13), b. the right of access (article 15), c. the right to rectification (article 16), d. the right to erasure “right to be forgotten” (article 17), e. the right to restriction of processing (article 18), f. the right to data portability (to receive your personal data in a structured and commonly used format – article 20 where applicable) and g. the right to object (article 21) which applies to certain data processing activities.

  • These rights may be exercised only in cases where the Organisation acts as a controller, and in particular in the processing of visitors and users’ personal data of the PanArmonia’s Website

  • These rights shall be exercised free of charge for you by contacting the Organisation’s Manager, George Nitsopoulos (email: georgenitsopoulos@gmail.com). In case however the aforementioned rights are exercised excessively and without good cause thus causing us administrative burden, we may charge you with the cost related to the exercise of the respective right

  • In case you exercise any of your rights, we will take all appropriate measures available for the satisfaction of your request within thirty (30) days following the receipt of the relevant request. We may either inform you on the acceptance of your request or on any objective grounds that hinder the processing of your request.

  • Notwithstanding the above, you may at any time object to the processing of your Personal Data, by withdrawing your consent (article 7, par. 3 of the GDPR 679/2016) by contacting the Organisation’s Manager, George Nitsopoulos (email: georgenitsopoulos@gmail.com). This right applies only in cases where the lawful basis for the data processing is the consent of the Data Subject.

7. Data Processing by PanArmonia

The Organisation applies throughout the data processing procedure, the appropriate technical, physical, and administrative security measures for the protection and security of the personal data from loss, misuse, damage or modification, unauthorised access and disclosure, in compliance with article 32 of the GDPR 679/2016, in order to ensure the appropriate security level against those risks. Those include, among others, as the case may be: a) application of encryption protocols b) the ability to ensure confidentiality (article 90 GDPR 679/2016), integrity, availability, and resilience of processing systems and  services on an ongoing basis, c) the ability to restore the availability and access to personal data in a timely manner in the event of a physical or technical incident, d) a process for regularly testing, assessing and evaluating the effectiveness of technical and organisational measures for ensuring the security of the processing. 

Moreover, the Organisation shall take measures so as to ensure that any natural person acting under the authority of the data controller, who has access to personal data, shall not process those data except on instructions from the data controller and limits access to your personal information to authorised employees. 

8. Cookies 

1. What is a cookie and why does the Company use them? A cookie is a small data file, often including a unique identifier, which consists of data and numbers, which is stored in the browser (Chrome, Mozilla Firefox etc) used by the user/client, allowing among other things the more efficient operation of the website. Cookies do not in any way harm users’ computers or files stored on them. The information stored in cookies is used for identification purposes. This is how we manage to operate the Website efficiently.

2. Under no circumstances do the cookies store personal information or information which will allow any third party to contact the Website’s visitor through telephone, via e-mail etc. In addition the use of cookies does not allow access to your computer files or documents.

3. What cookies do we use? The cookies described below may be stored in your browser. You can view and manage cookies in your browser (however mobile browsers may not offer this visibility). Of the different types of cookies available, the Company uses the following:

 

Strictly Necessary (essential) cookies:

  1. CONSENT

  2. sc_anonymous_id

These cookies are essential for browsing  the Website and for its operation as it stores the visitors consent during the browsing session. In addition they authenticate the visitors ID, his/her requests in relation to the browsing session as well as maintain secure connection with google accounts etc

Data retention & provider:

  1. 2 years – youtube.com

  2. 10 years – soundcloud.com

Statistical analysis Cookies:

  1. previousUrl

  2. tildasid

  3. tildauid

  4. visited

These cookies contain statistical data related to the use of our Website  (i.e which pages they visit most) 

These cookies collect aggregate anonymized data which are exclusively used for the improvement of the  performance of a website. These cookies remain stored in your browser for more than one session, allowing us to memorise the preferences or actions of the user throughout the Website

and to the user preferences (usage data, request rate data etc). 

Data retention & provider: 

  1. 30 minutes – panarmonia.com

  2. 30 minutes – panarmonia.com

  3. 3 months – panarmonia.com

  4. Session – panarmonia.com

Marketing Cookies:

  1. __ddg1_

  2. LAST_RESULT_ENTRY_KEY

  3. LogsDatabaseV2:V#||LogsRequestsStore

  4. nextId

  5. remote_sid

  6. requests

  7. sp_landing

  8. sp_t

  9. TESTCOOKIESENABLED

  10. VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE

  11. WIDGET::local::assignments

  12. YSC

  13. ytidb::LAST_RESULT_ENTRY_KEY

  14. YtIdbMeta#databases

  15. yt-remote-cast-available

  16. yt-remote-cast-installed

  17. yt-remote-connected-devices

  18. yt-remote-device-id

  19. yt-remote-fast-check-period

  20. yt-remote-session-app

  21. yt-remote-session-name

These cookies are used to make ads more attractive to users and more useful to editors and advertised units. Some common cookie applications are ad selection based on relevant content for a user, reports’ improvement on a campaign’s performance, and avoiding the appearance of ads that have already been displayed to a user. 

Data retention & provider:

  1. 1 year – panarmonia.com

  2. Session – youtube.com

  3. Persistent – youtube.com

  4. Session – youtube.com

  5. Session – youtube.com

  6. Session – youtube.com

  7. 1 day – spotify.com

  8. 1 year – spotify.com

  9. 1 day – youtube.com

  10. 180 days – youtube.com

  11. Persistent – widget.sndcdn.com

  12. Persistent – youtube.com

  13. Persistent – youtube.com

  14. Persistent – youtube.com

  15. Session – youtube.com

  16. Session – youtube.com

  17. Persistent – youtube.com

  18. Persistent – youtube.com

  19. Session – youtube.com

  20. Session – youtube.com

  21. Session – youtube.com

Unclassified cookies:

  1. number(#)

  2. tcart_discounts

 

Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of classifying, together with the providers of individual cookies. 

Data retention & provider:

  1. Session – widget.sndcdn.com

  2. Persistent – static.tildacdn.com

4. You do not wish to use cookies? You can enable, disable, or even completely erase cookies through the setup options in your browser. For example, in Chrome, you can click the Chrome menu and then select Settings / Privacy / Content Settings and change the cookies settings to suit your preferences. If you choose to disable cookies, some parts of the Website and / or the Application may not work properly.

5. You can also go to www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/index.html for information on the most frequently used browsers. Please note that if cookies are not activated or deactivated, it is likely that all features of the Website will not function as intended.

6. The Website Software is designed to ensure the highest level of security and trust. All information contained in requests made through the Website is equally secure and confidential. Only authorised personnel who are properly trained in the management of User / Customer data will have access to this information and only when necessary to meet your requirements and to execute the contract.


9. Submission of Complaint – Appeal

For any issue regarding the processing of your personal data, you may contact us via email at panarmonia@gmail.com.

Moreover, you shall always be entitled to contact the Hellenic Data Protection Authority, which may accept the submission of relevant complaints in writing at its protocol in its offices at 1-3, Kifisias Street, Postal Code 115 23, Athens or by email (complaints@dpa.gr) in accordance with the instructions indicated on its website. 

10. Amendments

This policy may be renewed from time to time, due to amendments to the related legislation or change to the Organisation’s structure. Thereby, we encourage the users to periodically visit this site so as to be informed regarding recent information of privacy practices. In any case, the users may be informed via email or a notice in our Website regarding any amendments to this policy.